from€97
See prices from 16 sites
See prices
Lutecia Smart Design Hotel
Lutecia Smart Design Hotel
Lutecia Smart Design Hotel
Lutecia Smart Design Hotel
Lutecia Smart Design Hotel

Good to know

  • InFusion restaurant with fusion cuisine

    Savor a unique blend of Portuguese and Indian cuisine at the on-site InFusion restaurant, offering à la carte dining and vegetarian options.

  • Rooms with panoramic city views

    Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the city from most rooms, providing a picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • Nine uniquely themed floors

    Experience a different ambiance with each stay across nine distinctively designed floors, including 'Disco', 'Kiss Me', and 'White Space' themes.

  • Suites with whirlpool tubs

    Indulge in luxurious suites featuring a comfortable living area and a lavish bathroom equipped with a spa bath.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Select rooms offer private balconies, providing an outdoor space to enjoy city views and fresh air.

  • Proximity to Roma-Areeiro Metro Station

    Benefit from easy access to Lisbon's attractions with the Roma-Areeiro Metro Station located just 200 meters away.

  • 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine at the well-equipped, 24-hour fitness center, accessible anytime with your room key.

  • High-tech room furnishings

    Discover modern and designer furniture, including smart TVs and espresso machines, in every guestroom for an enhanced stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Lutecia Smart Design Hotel

This smart design 4 stars Hotel, all renovated in 2014, is located in the so called “New Avenues” residential area, featuring 9 themed floors and a fusion restaurant serving Portuguese and Indian cuisine. The Roma - Areeiro Metro Station is about 200 meters away. The Lutécia Hotel rooms are spread across floors "Disco "," Kiss Me "and "White Space" between others and all include modern and designer furniture, with flat-screen interactive TV’s. All rooms have an espresso machine and most rooms offer panoramic views over the city. The suites have a fantastic living room and a luxurious bathroom with a whirlpool tub. Restaurant InFusion offers à la carte dining in a modern environment. The menu includes several vegetarian alternatives. Lutécia’s room service allows guests to enjoy their meals in private. In the morning, you can enjoy an extensive buffet breakfast, including hot food, pastries and fresh fruit. A selection of drinks and light snacks are available at the lobby bar, along with several flat-screen TVs. Lutécia Hotel is located next to the busy and well known Roma Avenue. Rossio square and down town are a short metro ride on the Green Line.

Rooms

  • Executive Double or Twin Room

    Executive Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double or Twin Room, City View

    Double or Twin Room, City View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premium Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    Premium Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room, City View

    Family Room, City View

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 495 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from€97
See prices from 16 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from€68
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from€73
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from€92
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from€76
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from€87
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from€81
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from€62
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from€101
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from€87
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from€58
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from€97
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
€0
€0
€0

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 9,318 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 900+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and business travelers seeking value and convenience. Its excellent location between the city center and the airport offers superb accessibility to public transport, including the Roma Metro and train stations. The property features a well-received bar area, providing a relaxing space for guests. Guests consistently praise the reception team for their welcoming demeanor and efficiency, while the breakfast offers a variety of fresh fruit and pancakes. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room away from the elevators, as the hotel frequently accommodates large tour groups.

Rated above average for Lisbon

Guest reviews

Excellent41%
Very good27%
Good14%
Fair7%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Hairdresser
  8. Parking
  9. Porter service
  10. Bar
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Conference rooms

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kid meals

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible parking

Location

Av. Frei Miguel Contreiras 52, 1749-086, Lisbon, Portugal

Distance from Lutecia Smart Design Hotel

Roma:0.2 km

Lisbon:2.5 km

Estádio José Alvalade:2.5 km

Lisbon Airport:3.6 km

São Jorge Castle:3.6 km

Santa Justa Lift:3.8 km

Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica:4 km

25Th Of April Bridge:6.7 km

Pastéis de Belém:7.8 km

Jerónimos Monastery:7.9 km

National Shrine Of Christ The King:8 km

Monument To The Discoveries:8.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Av. Frei Miguel Contreiras 52, 1749-086, Lisbon, Portugal

Frequently Asked Questions about Lutecia Smart Design Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Lutecia Smart Design Hotel?

    No, Lutecia Smart Design Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Lutecia Smart Design Hotel?

    No, Lutecia Smart Design Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Lutecia Smart Design Hotel?

    Yes, Lutecia Smart Design Hotel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Lutecia Smart Design Hotel?

    Check-in at Lutecia Smart Design Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Lutecia Smart Design Hotel located?

    Lutecia Smart Design Hotel is located at Av. Frei Miguel Contreiras 52, 1749-086, Lisbon, Portugal.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Lisbon

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Olivia Lisboa Hotel - New opening
    9.1Excellent (385 ratings)
    Lisbon, 0.4 km to City center
    from€236
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Tivoli Oriente Lisboa Hotel
    8.7Excellent (18,044 ratings)
    2.7 km to Humberto Delgado Airport
    from€115
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Roma
    8.3Very good (9,463 ratings)
    3.0 km to Humberto Delgado Airport
    from€81
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Lisboa
    8.0Very good (16,035 ratings)
    3.5 km to Saint George's Castle
    from€81
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    VIP Executive Art's Hotel
    7.5Good (17,381 ratings)
    2.7 km to Humberto Delgado Airport
    from€83
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Empire Lisbon Hotel
    8.6Excellent (9,347 ratings)
    Lisbon, 1.6 km to City center
    from€82
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Ibis Styles Lisboa Centro Marquês de Pombal
    8.6Excellent (10,119 ratings)
    Lisbon, 0.3 km to City center
    from€63
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lisbon Marriott Hotel
    8.4Very good (11,368 ratings)
    4.0 km to Humberto Delgado Airport
    from€146
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Convento do Salvador
    9.1Excellent (5,750 ratings)
    0.3 km to Saint George's Castle
    from€70
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Lutecia Smart Design Hotel