Killarney Road, Co. Kerry, Tralee, V92YC59, Ireland
from€132
See prices from 7 sites
See prices
Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club
Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club
Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club
Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club
Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club

Good to know

  • Proximity to Kerry's largest retail park

    Located directly on the site of Manor West Retail Park, offering easy access to over 40 brands, shops, and dining options.

  • Harmony Leisure Club with unique features

    Enjoy an 18-meter pool with underwater loungers, swan jets, a therapy pool, Jacuzzi, sauna, and steam room, alongside a state-of-the-art gym.

  • Award-winning family hotel

    Recognized as Munster Family Hotel of the Year at the 2024 Irish Hotel Awards, this hotel excels in creating magical memories for families.

  • Suites with mountain views and balconies

    Upgrade to a suite featuring a private balcony and panoramic views of the Slieve Mish Mountain range, providing extra space to relax.

  • Dining with an indoor fire pit

    Experience a lively atmosphere in the informal bistro and bar, featuring a unique indoor fire pit, perfect for relaxed meals.

  • Art collection by acclaimed Irish artists

    The hotel showcases original works from acclaimed modern Irish artists, adding a touch of cultural sophistication to the decor.

  • Family-friendly rooms with bunk beds

    Spacious family rooms offer comfortable bunk beds, proving popular with younger guests, along with mini coolers and air conditioning.

  • Underground parking for added security

    Benefit from secure underground parking, providing peace of mind for guests, especially those traveling with motorbikes.

  • Bathrooms with heated floors

    Modern suites feature luxurious bathrooms with walk-in showers and heated floors, enhancing comfort and a sense of indulgence.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club

The Hotel The Manor West is a well-placed Hotel in the centre of Tralee. For guests, parking amenities consists of a close by car park. Free Wireless Internet connectivity is available throughout the hotel in rooms only. For guests travelling on business, this residence features a business centre and conference/meeting rooms. Meal options are accessible in this hotel through an in-house restaurant. Aqua related facilities include a whirlpool and an indoor and outdoor swimming pool. Check-in/check-out can be done at the 24 hour service counter from 14:00 for check-ins and as late as 12:00 for check-out. Parents of children should note that there are a number of child friendly facilities including baby cribs and childcare facilities. In this accommodation room amenities vary and contain an array of features including a minibar, air conditioning, ironing board and coffee/espresso machine. Cable TV is available for visitors to enjoy for in-room entertainment.

Rooms

  • Bunk Bed Family Room

    Bunk Bed Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 210 sq ft
  • Executive Suite

    Executive Suite

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 315 sq ft
  • Family Room

    Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 210 sq ft
  • Deluxe Twin Room

    Deluxe Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 210 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from€132
See prices from 7 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from€138
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from€163
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from€170
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from€119
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from€125
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from€209
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from€120
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from€110
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from€110
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
€290
€145
€0

do., 16/07/26

€219

vr., 17/07/26

€217

za., 18/07/26

€222

zo., 19/07/26

€211

ma., 20/07/26

€220

di., 21/07/26

€211

wo., 22/07/26

€290

do., 23/07/26

€205

vr., 24/07/26

€234

za., 25/07/26

€239

zo., 26/07/26

€184

ma., 27/07/26

€192

di., 28/07/26

€189

wo., 29/07/26

€211

do., 30/07/26

€204

vr., 31/07/26

€207

za., 01/08/26

€231

zo., 02/08/26

€205

ma., 03/08/26

€200

di., 04/08/26

€198

wo., 05/08/26

€206

do., 06/08/26

€196

vr., 07/08/26

€197

za., 08/08/26

€222

zo., 09/08/26

€186

ma., 10/08/26

€220

di., 11/08/26

€228

wo., 12/08/26

€241

do., 13/08/26

€219

vr., 14/08/26

€180

za., 15/08/26

€245

zo., 16/08/26

€240

ma., 17/08/26

€233

di., 18/08/26

€233

wo., 19/08/26

€166

do., 20/08/26

€226

vr., 21/08/26

€245

za., 22/08/26

€248

zo., 23/08/26

€208

ma., 24/08/26

€222

di., 25/08/26

€196

wo., 26/08/26

€201

do., 27/08/26

€200

vr., 28/08/26

€218

za., 29/08/26

€211

zo., 30/08/26

€189

ma., 31/08/26

€199

di., 01/09/26

€217

wo., 02/09/26

€213

do., 03/09/26

€214

vr., 04/09/26

€228

za., 05/09/26

€231

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 4,943 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, perfect for families and business travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Its superb location at the entrance of the city, adjacent to the Manor West Retail Park, offers immediate access to numerous shops and supermarkets. The hotel's comprehensive leisure center, featuring a large swimming pool, sauna, steam room, and jacuzzi, caters to both relaxation and recreation. Guests consistently praise the friendly and attentive staff and the delicious, varied breakfast options, including both buffet and cooked-to-order dishes. For an enhanced experience, consider upgrading to an Executive Suite for additional space and amenities.

Rated above average for Tralee

Guest reviews

Excellent75%
Very good13%
Good8%
Fair2%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Sauna
  3. Hot tub

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking
  3. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Yoga

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Organised activities for kids
  3. Kid meals

Location

Killarney Road, Co. Kerry, Tralee, V92YC59, Ireland

Distance from Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club

Tralee:1.7 km

Tralee Casement:1.7 km

Kerry County Museum:2 km

Siamsa Tíre Theatre:2.2 km

Tullygarran Ogham Stones:2.6 km

Blennerville Windmill:4.2 km

Ardfert Cathedral:10.2 km

Killelton Church:14 km

Church (ruins):14.1 km

Crag Cave:15.9 km

Ballyheigue Castle:18.1 km

Shannon Airport:70.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Killarney Road, Co. Kerry, Tralee, V92YC59, Ireland

Frequently Asked Questions about Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club

  • Is there a pool area at Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club?

    Yes, Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club?

    No, Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club?

    Yes, Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club?

    Check-in at Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club located?

    Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club is located at Killarney Road, Co. Kerry, V92YC59, Tralee, Ireland.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Tralee

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Ballyseede Castle Hotel
    9.5Excellent (5,543 ratings)
    Tralee, 3.9 km to City center
    from€161
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The James Hotel
    9.3Excellent (828 ratings)
    Tralee, 0.6 km to City center
    from€155
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Cois Li Accommodation
    9.4Excellent (272 ratings)
    Tralee, 3.2 km to City center
    from€120
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Central House
    8.4Very good (164 ratings)
    Tralee, 0.4 km to City center
    from€126
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Keanes of Curraheen
    8.9Excellent (431 ratings)
    Tralee, 6.7 km to City center
    from€176
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Willows
    9.1Excellent (12 ratings)
    Tralee, 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Earl Of Desmond
    /No rating available 
    Tralee, 4.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Killarney House
    /No rating available 
    Tralee, 3.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Denton
    /No rating available 
    Tralee, 1.0 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Manor West Hotel & Leisure Club