from€92
See prices from 17 sites
See prices
Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen
Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen
Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen
Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen
Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen

Good to know

  • Convenient Underground Parking Garage

    The hotel offers a private parking garage, providing a secure and convenient option for guests traveling by car.

  • Outdoor terrace for relaxation

    Unwind on the beautiful outdoor terrace, a perfect spot to enjoy a drink after a day of exploring the city.

  • Historical Building with Design Rooms

    Stay in design rooms within a historical building in the Diamond district, blending charm with modern amenities.

  • Relaxing Lounge and Bar

    Unwind in the hotel lounge and bar, serving Belgian beers and other beverages in a casual atmosphere.

  • Walkable Distance to City Center

    The hotel's location allows for easy exploration of Antwerp's city center, shops, and attractions on foot.

  • Allergy-friendly room options

    Experience a comfortable stay in allergy-friendly rooms, equipped with individual safes and smoke detectors for your peace of mind.

  • Clean and Well-Maintained Rooms

    Rooms are consistently reported as clean and tidy, providing a pleasant and comfortable environment for guests.

  • Historical Building with Design Rooms

    Stay in a historical building in the Diamond district, featuring design rooms with modern comforts.

  • Fully Equipped Fitness Center

    Maintain your workout routine at the hotel's fitness center, featuring modern equipment for a complete workout.

  • Bicycle Rentals for City Exploration

    Explore Antwerp at your own pace with the hotel's convenient bicycle rental service.

  • Flex Workspaces for Guests

    The ground floor offers flexible workspaces, perfect for relaxing or working after a day in the city.

  • Rainfall showers in modern bathrooms

    Refresh yourself in contemporary bathrooms featuring invigorating rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen

Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Taxi offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Antwerp. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel. Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Each accommodation at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and towels available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. Throughout the day and evening, grab a bite to eat from hotel's self-service vending machines whenever you please. Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite

    Junior Suite

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 377 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room

    Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Double Room

    Comfort Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Triple Room

    Comfort Triple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from€92
See prices from 17 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from€80
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from€62
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from€86
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from€119
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from€50
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from€77
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from€91
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from€98
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from€104
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
€0
€0
€0

Reviews

7.5
Good
based on 10,349 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and couples seeking a convenient and comfortable stay. Its strongest asset is its location directly opposite Antwerp Central Station, offering unparalleled access to public transport and major attractions like the Antwerp Zoo. The hotel features a 24-hour bar area, providing a relaxing space for guests at any time. Guests consistently praise the reception staff for their welcoming and efficient service, and the breakfast buffet receives high marks for its diverse and delicious selection. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Antwerp

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good26%
Good20%
Fair11%
Poor15%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with Internet

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Radio
  8. Desk
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible parking

Location

De Keyserlei 59, 2018, Antwerp, Belgium

Distance from Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen

Diamant:0.1 km

Zoo Antwerpen:0.3 km

Diamond District:0.4 km

Rubenshuis:0.7 km

Antwerp:1 km

Sint-Carolus Borromeuskerk:1.1 km

Plantin-Moretus House-Workshops-Museum Complex:1.5 km

Het Steen:1.7 km

Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen:2 km

Bosuilstadion:4 km

Antwerp International Airport:4.4 km

Olympisch Stadion:4.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

De Keyserlei 59, 2018, Antwerp, Belgium

Frequently Asked Questions about Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen

  • Is there a pool area at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen?

    No, Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen?

    No, Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen?

    Yes, Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen?

    Check-in at Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen located?

    Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen is located at De Keyserlei 59, 2018, Antwerp, Belgium.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Antwerp

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Botanic Sanctuary Antwerp
    9.0Excellent (2,536 ratings)
    Antwerp, 0.5 km to City center
    from€387
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    a&o Antwerpen Centraal
    6.8(8,829 ratings)
    Antwerp, 1.0 km to City center
    from€50
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Jamingo
    8.3Very good (4,681 ratings)
    Antwerp, 0.7 km to City center
    from€80
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Citybox Antwerp
    8.6Excellent (16,516 ratings)
    Antwerp, 0.7 km to City center
    from€61
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Van der Valk Hotel Antwerpen
    8.8Excellent (8,101 ratings)
    Antwerp, 3.0 km to City center
    from€121
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis Antwerpen Centrum
    7.6Good (7,424 ratings)
    Antwerp, 0.5 km to City center
    from€82
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Radisson Hotel Antwerp Berchem
    8.9Excellent (5,037 ratings)
    Antwerp, 2.8 km to City center
    from€108
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    BANKS Antwerp
    8.0Very good (3,564 ratings)
    Antwerp, 0.5 km to City center
    from€110
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis budget Antwerpen Centraal Station
    7.3(11,320 ratings)
    Antwerp, 1.4 km to City center
    from€56
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Leonardo Hotel Antwerpen