C. de Berna, 1, 03503, Benidorm, Spain
from€63
See prices from 11 sites
See prices
Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá
Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá
Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá
Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá
Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá

Good to know

  • Panoramic city and mountain views

    Experience stunning vistas of Benidorm's cityscape and surrounding mountains from many of the rooms and apartments.

  • Outdoor pool with sunbathing area

    Relax by the outdoor pool, which includes a children's section, and soak up the sun on the ample sunbeds available.

  • Poolside bar and snack service

    Indulge in refreshing drinks and delicious snacks from the convenient poolside bar, offering a variety of local and international options.

  • Prime location near Levante Beach

    Enjoy a short walk to Levante Beach and the vibrant tourist center of Benidorm, with easy access to shops, bars, and restaurants.

  • Modern rooms and fully equipped apartments

    Choose from contemporary rooms or spacious apartments, many featuring kitchenettes with ceramic hobs, ovens, and fridges, perfect for a self-catering stay.

  • High-floor studio suites with large terraces

    Opt for a studio suite on a higher floor to enjoy a generous private terrace, offering extra space and comfort.

  • Convenient on-site shared kitchen

    Guests have access to a shared kitchen, providing additional flexibility for preparing meals and snacks during their stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá

Welcome to Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá, a nice option for travelers like you. Guest rooms offer a flat screen TV, a refrigerator, and a kitchenette, and Halley Apartments makes getting online easy as wifi is available. You can also take advantage of some of the amenities offered by the hotel, including a 24 hour front desk and a sun terrace. In addition, guests can enjoy a pool and a poolside bar during their visit. As an added convenience, there is paid private parking available on-site with charging spots for electric vehicles. Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá puts the best of Benidorm at your fingertips, making your stay both relaxing and enjoyable. Pets not allowed.

Rooms

  • Studio Suite (2+1)

    Studio Suite (2+1)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 431 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Studio Suite

    Studio Suite

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 431 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room

    Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 183 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

    Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 2 Queen Beds, 1 4 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • 712 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from€63
See prices from 11 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from€40
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from€75
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from€74
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from€72
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from€121
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from€68
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from€103
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from€79
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from€106
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from€74
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
€449
€225
€0

Lun, 13/07/26

€218

Mar, 14/07/26

€199

Mer, 15/07/26

N/A

Jeu, 16/07/26

€195

Ven, 17/07/26

N/A

Sam, 18/07/26

€449

Dim, 19/07/26

€195

Lun, 20/07/26

€229

Mar, 21/07/26

€191

Mer, 22/07/26

€180

Jeu, 23/07/26

€211

Ven, 24/07/26

N/A

Sam, 25/07/26

€432

Dim, 26/07/26

€198

Lun, 27/07/26

€218

Mar, 28/07/26

€406

Mer, 29/07/26

€215

Jeu, 30/07/26

€200

Ven, 31/07/26

N/A

Sam, 01/08/26

N/A

Dim, 02/08/26

N/A

Lun, 03/08/26

€248

Mar, 04/08/26

€228

Mer, 05/08/26

€232

Jeu, 06/08/26

N/A

Ven, 07/08/26

N/A

Sam, 08/08/26

N/A

Dim, 09/08/26

N/A

Lun, 10/08/26

€231

Mar, 11/08/26

€255

Mer, 12/08/26

N/A

Jeu, 13/08/26

N/A

Ven, 14/08/26

N/A

Sam, 15/08/26

N/A

Dim, 16/08/26

N/A

Lun, 17/08/26

€222

Mar, 18/08/26

€197

Mer, 19/08/26

€213

Jeu, 20/08/26

N/A

Ven, 21/08/26

N/A

Sam, 22/08/26

N/A

Dim, 23/08/26

N/A

Lun, 24/08/26

€219

Mar, 25/08/26

€219

Mer, 26/08/26

€214

Jeu, 27/08/26

N/A

Ven, 28/08/26

N/A

Sam, 29/08/26

N/A

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 4,175 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for couples and sightseers seeking a vibrant Benidorm experience. Its excellent location offers a perfect balance, placing guests a short 5 to 10-minute walk from the main strip and the beautiful beach. The property boasts a consistently clean pool area with ample sunbeds, providing a relaxing oasis. Guests consistently praise the helpful and friendly staff and the delicious, varied breakfast. For those seeking extra comfort, consider rooms with balconies for additional space and views.

Rated above average for Benidorm

Guest reviews

Excellent65%
Very good19%
Good8%
Fair2%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • Pool
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Lift
  2. Terrace
  3. Bar
  4. Outdoor pool
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. Snack bar
  8. Sun umbrellas
  9. Towels at the pool/beach
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Car hire

For children

  1. Cot

Wellness

  1. Solarium

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. Coffee machine
  11. Flatscreen TV
  12. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Pool table
  2. Golf course
  3. Surfing
  4. Hiking trail
  5. Diving
  6. Fishing
  7. Water park

Location

C. de Berna, 1, 03503, Benidorm, Spain

Distance from Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá

Mundomar:1.3 km

Benidorm Intermodal:2 km

Benidorm:2.2 km

Estadio Municipal Guillermo Amor:3 km

Terra Natura:4.8 km

Torre de Sant Josep:8.3 km

Vilamuseu:11.3 km

Villa Giacomina:12.9 km

Torre de La Malladeta:13 km

Castillo De Bernia:14.3 km

Castillo del Mascarat:15.1 km

Aeropuerto de Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández:48.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

C. de Berna, 1, 03503, Benidorm, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá

  • Is there a pool area at Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá?

    Yes, Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá?

    No, Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá?

    No, Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá?

    Check-in at Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá located?

    Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá is located at C. de Berna, 1, 03503, Benidorm, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Benidorm

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Montesol Benidorm
    7.9Good (3,921 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.3 km to City center
    from€49
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points by Sheraton Costa Blanca
    8.6Excellent (9,305 ratings)
    Benidorm, 3.0 km to City center
    from€70
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Medplaya Hotel Rio Park
    8.1Very good (10,178 ratings)
    Benidorm, 1.1 km to City center
    from€92
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Port Fiesta Park
    7.3(14,563 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.4 km to City center
    from€53
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Poseidon Resort
    7.9Good (9,593 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.6 km to City center
    from€50
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Mont-Park
    7.5Good (2,577 ratings)
    Benidorm, 2.3 km to City center
    from€417
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Benidorm City Olympia
    7.5Good (2,767 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.6 km to City center
    from€36
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Barceló Benidorm Beach - Adults Recommended
    9.1Excellent (5,330 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.7 km to City center
    from€84
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Melina
    7.9Good (2,658 ratings)
    Benidorm, 0.4 km to City center
    from€142
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Halley Hotel & Apartments Affiliated by Meliá