from€91
See prices from 7 sites
See prices
Prima Life Makadi
Prima Life Makadi
Prima Life Makadi
Prima Life Makadi
Prima Life Makadi

Good to know

  • Family-friendly water park and pools

    Guests can enjoy a complimentary water park with waterslides, a large lagoon-style pool with a swim-up bar, and a dedicated kids' pool for all ages.

  • Direct access to vibrant coral reef

    Discover an amazing underwater world with exceptional snorkeling directly from the hotel's private beach, featuring diverse marine life and colorful corals.

  • Round-the-clock food availability

    Satisfy cravings anytime with food available from 7 AM to 1:30 AM, perfect for families and late-night snacks.

  • High-quality spa and wellness services

    Indulge in relaxing massages, body treatments, and facials at the on-site spa, providing a perfect escape for rejuvenation.

  • Spacious rooms with private balconies

    Relax in individually decorated guestrooms featuring minibars, LED TVs, and private balconies or patios, offering ample space and comfort.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Prima Life Makadi

Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.The resort offers taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Hurghada.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at resort.The resort offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by resort ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. Need something at the last minute? The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire resort.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by resort. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at resort come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.At Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive , various room configurations are available, featuring separate living room and balcony or terrace in some rooms. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television, in-room video streaming and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, resort offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels within a few chosen chambers. Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive . How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the resort, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee. Various excellent meal offerings at resort ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Visitors with specific dietary preferences can savor a variety of culinary styles at Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive , featuring halal choices to accommodate their needs. Upon your arrival, don't miss experiencing bar for enjoyable in-house evening entertainment.Visitors staying at Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive have the option to receive groceries in their room for meal preparation, courtesy of the unique service provided by the resort.Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Prima Life Makadi hotel- all inclusive . Make sure to discover the readily available beach at resort.Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage, hot tub, salon, steam room, spa and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience. Unwind by the pool at resort and cherish a leisurely moment.Enjoy a refreshing beverage al fresco at resort's poolside bar savoring your preferred concoction.Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by resort.

Rooms

  • Room, Sea View

    Room, Sea View

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 452 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Back View Room

    Back View Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 409 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Superior Room, Pool View

    Superior Room, Pool View

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 452 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from€91
See prices from 7 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from€47
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from€107
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from€65
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from€144
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from€194
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from€179
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from€182
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from€121
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from€172
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from€107
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
€0
€0
€0

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 11,757 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking relaxation and adventure. The property boasts a prime beachfront location with direct access to a beautiful sandy beach and an exceptional house reef, perfect for snorkeling and diving. Guests can enjoy the expansive and well-maintained pool area, featuring a swim-up bar, dedicated children's pool, and a small aqua park with three slides. The staff consistently delivers exceptional hospitality, and the diverse culinary offerings include delicious themed nights and freshly baked pizza from the beachside oven. For a truly serene experience, consider booking a room with a garden view to ensure a quieter stay.

Rated above average for Makadi Bay

Guest reviews

Excellent72%
Very good18%
Good7%
Fair0%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Entrance hall/lobby
  5. Express check-in/check-out
  6. Gym
  7. Hairdresser
  8. Parking
  9. Terrace
  10. Bar
  11. Pool bar
  12. Outdoor pool

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub
  5. Hammam
  6. Body scrub
  7. Body wrap

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Small lounge
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Pool table
  3. Shooting sports
  4. Bike rental
  5. Fitness
  6. Sailing
  7. Diving
  8. Table tennis
  9. Fishing
  10. Snorkelling
  11. Water park
  12. Water sport facilities

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Organised activities for kids
  3. Kid meals

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food

Location

Red sea - Safaga Road, Makadi Bay, Egypt

Distance from Prima Life Makadi

Sand City Museum:13.7 km

Jasmine Theater en Bar:14 km

Hurghada International Airport:23 km

ميدان العروسة:25.6 km

Star Fish:26.2 km

Arabella Azur Theatre:27.2 km

Cinema:28.4 km

:30.1 km

Red Sea Aquarium:30.3 km

متحف الأسماك:34.2 km

Amphitheater:39.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Red sea - Safaga Road, Makadi Bay, Egypt

Frequently Asked Questions about Prima Life Makadi

  • Is there a pool area at Prima Life Makadi?

    Yes, Prima Life Makadi offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Prima Life Makadi?

    No, Prima Life Makadi doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Prima Life Makadi?

    Yes, Prima Life Makadi provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Prima Life Makadi located?

    Prima Life Makadi is located at Red sea - Safaga Road, , Makadi Bay, Egypt.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Prima Life Makadi?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Makadi Bay

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Al Nabila Grand Bay Makadi
    /No rating available 
    Makadi Bay, 3.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Sunwing Waterworld Makadi
    /No rating available 
    Makadi Bay, 1.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Jaz Makadi Blue
    9.3Excellent (1,759 ratings)
    Makadi Bay, 0.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The V Luxury Resort Sahl Hasheesh
    8.9Excellent (7,132 ratings)
    Sahl Hasheesh, 1.2 km to City center
    from€144
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    SRNTY Sahl Hasheesh
    9.1Excellent (680 ratings)
    Sahl Hasheesh, 1.0 km to City center
    from€162
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Pickalbatros Blu Spa Resort
    9.7Excellent (16,948 ratings)
    Sahl Hasheesh, 0.5 km to City center
    from€169
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Flow Spectrum Resort Sahl Hasheesh
    9.2Excellent (4,356 ratings)
    Sahl Hasheesh, 1.5 km to City center
    from€93
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Jaz Asteria
    9.8Excellent (4,052 ratings)
    Sahl Hasheesh, 3.1 km to City center
    from€188
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Aldiana Club Naga Bay
    8.5Excellent (519 ratings)
    Soma Bay, 6.1 km to City center
    from€323
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Prima Life Makadi